Personal Data Processing Policy

1. General Provisions
This personal data processing policy is drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of 07.27.2006. No. 152-ФЗ “On Personal Data” and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data Kaverin Ilya Igorevich (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).
The operator sets as his most important goal and condition for the implementation of his activities the observance of the rights and freedoms of man and citizen when processing his personal data, including protecting the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.
This Operator policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter – the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can receive about visitors to the website https://kaverin.studio.


2. The main concepts used in the Policy
Automated processing of personal data – processing of personal data using computer technology;
Blocking of personal data – temporary termination of the processing of personal data (unless the processing is necessary to clarify personal data);
Website – a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address https://kaverin.studio;
Personal data information system – a set of personal data contained in databases, and ensuring their processing of information technologies and technical means;
Anonymization of personal data – actions, as a result of which it is impossible to determine without the use of additional information the ownership of personal data to a specific User or other personal data subject;
Processing personal data – any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing), retrieval, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
Operator – a state body, municipal body, legal or natural person, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) processing personal data, as well as determining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;
Personal data – any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or determined User of the website https://kaverin.studio;
User – any visitor to the website https://kaverin.studio;
Provision of personal data – actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a certain circle of persons;
Distribution of personal data – any action aimed at disclosing personal data to an undefined circle of people (transfer of personal data) or familiarizing oneself with personal data of an unlimited circle of people, including disclosing personal data in the media, posting on information and telecommunication networks or providing access personal data in any other way;
Cross-border transfer of personal data – the transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to a foreign state authority, a foreign individual or foreign legal entity;
Destruction of personal data – any actions as a result of which personal data is permanently destroyed with the inability to further restore the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) as a result of which material carriers of personal data are destroyed.


3. The operator may process the following personal data of the User
Full Name;
Email address
Phone numbers;
The site also collects and processes anonymous data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metric and Google Analytics and others).
The above data are further incorporated in the text of the Policy by the general concept of Personal Data.


4. Purpose of processing personal data
The purpose of processing the User’s personal data is to inform the User by sending emails.
The Operator also has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending the Operator an email to trash@kaverin.studio e-mail with the note “Refusal to notify about new products and services and special offers”.
Anonymized data of Users, collected using the Internet statistics services, are used to collect information about the actions of Users on the site, to improve